It's not too late to sign up for Academic Year courses! All classes are currently held in-person following national and local safety guidelines. VIEW COURSES

Course Schedule

All courses available at AoPS Academy Bellevue Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Calendar

2021-22 Campus Calendar

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2021-22 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2021-22 tuition policies.

Classes will be held in-person unless we are unable to safely do so.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students and their parents must have a consultation with Academy staff to determine proper suitability and placement. Click here to request a consultation. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

Schedule

Academic Year 2021-22 Mathematics
Math Level 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Robert Trousdale
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Robert Trousdale
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 3
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Robert Trousdale
WAITLIST
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Doug Sparks
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Robert Trousdale
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Robert Trousdale
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Robert Trousdale
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 4
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Doug Sparks
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Vincent Gil
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Himanee Tripathi
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Vincent Gil
ENROLL
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Doug Sparks
ENROLL
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Zachery Kane
ENROLL
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Robert Trousdale
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 5
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Alex Lee
ENROLL
3 spots left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Vincent Gil
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Robert Trousdale
ENROLL
5 spots left
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Vincent Gil
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Thomas Flood
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Alex Lee
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Michael Cochran
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Zachery Kane
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Zheyi Chen
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Himanee Tripathi
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Zachery Kane
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Stephanie Lage
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alex Lee
ENROLL
2 spots left
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Alex Lee
ENROLL
5 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Raif Majeed
ENROLL
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Zachery Kane
ENROLL
5 spots left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Danny Lau
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Yogesh Potdar
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Alex Lee
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Thomas Flood
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Stephanie Lage
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Zachery Kane
ENROLL
2 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Geometry
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Doug Sparks
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Yogesh Potdar
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Zachery Kane
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Yogesh Potdar
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Thomas Flood
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Cameron Raber
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 13
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 13
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Alex Lee
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Steven Ziskind
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Zachery Kane
ENROLL
5 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Precalculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Cameron Raber
ENROLL
4 spots left
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Steven Ziskind
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Calculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Stephanie Lage
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Raif Majeed
ENROLL
2 spots left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Zheyi Chen
ENROLL
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Danny Lau
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Danny Lau
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 13
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 13
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Walter Sun
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Michael Cochran
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Introduction to Mechanics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Zachery Kane
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Stephanie Lage
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2021-22 Language Arts
Language Arts Level 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Arden Rundell
ENROLL
5 spots left
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Arden Rundell
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 3
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Arden Rundell
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Ansley Clark
ENROLL
3 spots left
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Vanessa Essler
ENROLL
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Ansley Clark
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 4
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
C Mariahn Scarborough
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
10:15 - Noon
Vanessa Essler
ENROLL
4 spots left
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Arden Rundell
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Vanessa Essler
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Vanessa Essler
ENROLL
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Roger Chao
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 5
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
C Mariahn Scarborough
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Vanessa Essler
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Zach Kissinger
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Todd Powell
ENROLL
2 spots left
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Roger Chao
ENROLL
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 3 - Jun 10
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Roger Chao
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Foundations in Middle School Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Roger Chao
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Robert Rubin
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Robert Rubin
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Zach Kissinger
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Todd Powell
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 8
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Robert Rubin
ENROLL
4 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Rhetoric: Persuasion in Reading, Writing, and Critical Thinking
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Aihoon Yeo
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Ansley Clark
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Monday
Aug 30 - Jun 13
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Robert Rubin
ENROLL
4 spots left
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Ansley Clark
ENROLL
5 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Exposition: Informational Writing and Public Speaking
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 28 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Aihoon Yeo
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 29 - Jun 12
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Zach Kissinger
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 31 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Robert Rubin
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Sep 1 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Todd Powell
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Advanced Language Arts Seminar
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Thursday
Sep 2 - Jun 9
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Zach Kissinger
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
"AoPS Academy is such a valuable resource for my two daughters and our family.  We kept hitting brick walls with our former school and the Director of AoPS Academy was the first person to honestly explain to us options and provide us with information so that we could make informed decisions about their education.  For that we are forever grateful and trust him beyond measure. AoPS Academy is far more than just an after-school academic training center. They have gone above and beyond to help our children's talents develop into their full potential.  Art of Problem Solving Academy will continue to be a key part of our long-term education plan.  The results have been amazing! They are truly my children’s first school, even though they are an after-school program!"
-Wendy D.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus