Course Schedule

Course Schedule

All courses offered by AoPS Academy Bellevue Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Many courses are offered on multiple days of each week. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Calendar

2018-19 Campus Calendar

2019-20 Campus Calendar

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2019-20 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2019-20 tuition policies.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students (or their parents) must complete an application and be admitted in order to enroll. Click here to apply to AoPS Academy. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

We will open new classes throughout the Academic Year. Please join our mailing list to be notified of new offerings, and visit About AoPS Academy to learn more about our educational philosophy.

Summer Courses

Summer 2019 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the summer schedule.

Schedule

Summer 2019 Mathematics
Math Beasts Camp 3-4
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Thomas Flood
$695
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Sarah Choi
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
Alexa Kapor-Mater
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Alex Lee
$695
ENROLL
Math Beasts Camp 5
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Alex Lee
$695
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Alexa Kapor-Mater
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Rebecca Sodervick
$695
WAITLIST
Math Beasts Camp 6 (Prealgebra Prep)
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Michael Cochran
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Thomas Flood
$695
WAITLIST
Math Beasts Camp 7-9 (Algebra and Geometry Prep)
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Rebecca Sodervick
$695
ENROLL
2 spots left
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Sabrina Slapak
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Sabrina Slapak
$695
WAITLIST
Middle School Math Contests: Number Theory and Geometry
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
TBA
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Brian Liou
$695
ENROLL
1 spot left
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
TBA
$695
ENROLL
Middle School Math Contests: Algebra and Counting
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Danny Lau
$695
ENROLL
1 spot left
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
TBA
$695
ENROLL
Summer 2019 Language Arts
Creative Writing for Elementary School
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Todd Powell
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Tom Beasley
$695
WAITLIST
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
1:00 - 4:00 PM
TBA
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Arden Rundell
$695
ENROLL
Elementary School Book Club
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Arden Rundell
$695
ENROLL
2 spots left
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Todd Powell
$695
ENROLL
Mock Trial
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Zachary Kissinger
$695
ENROLL
1 spot left
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
James Putnam
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Tom Beasley
$695
WAITLIST
Middle School Book Club
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
9:00 - Noon
James Putnam
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
1:00 - 4:00 PM
James Putnam
$695
ENROLL
Academic Essay Writing
10 days
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 8 - Jul 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
David Zere
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 22 - Aug 2
9:00 - Noon
Zachary Kissinger
$695
ENROLL
3 spots left
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
TBA
$695
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 5 - Aug 16
9:00 - Noon
Zachary Kissinger
$695
WAITLIST
Academic Year 2019-20 Mathematics
2nd Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
TBA
ENROLL
Friday
Aug 30 - Jun 5
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Aug 30 - Jun 5
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Rebecca Sodervick
ENROLL
3rd Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Rebecca Sodervick
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
Alexa Kapor-Mater
ENROLL
1 spot left
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Thomas Flood
ENROLL
4th Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Michael Cochran
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Alexa Kapor-Mater
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 26 - Jun 8
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Monday
Aug 26 - Jun 8
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Alex Lee
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Rebecca Sodervick
ENROLL
5th Grade Mathematics
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
12:30 - 2:15 PM
TBA
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Thomas Flood
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
5:00 - 6:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
1 spot left
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Danny Lau
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thomas Flood
WAITLIST
Friday
Aug 30 - Jun 5
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Aug 30 - Jun 5
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Sabrina Slapak
ENROLL
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Sabrina Slapak
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Rebecca Sodervick
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Michael Cochran
ENROLL
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Thomas Flood
WAITLIST
Geometry
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
2:45 - 4:30 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Rebecca Sodervick
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Thomas Flood
ENROLL
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Steven Ziskind
ENROLL
Monday
Aug 26 - Jun 8
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Monday
Aug 26 - Jun 8
6:45 - 8:30 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Precalculus
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Steven Ziskind
ENROLL
2 spots left
Calculus
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
5:00 - 6:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Michael Cochran
WAITLIST
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 9
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Danny Lau
ENROLL
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Rebecca Sodervick
WAITLIST
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Rebecca Sodervick
WAITLIST
Academic Year 2019-20 Language Arts
2nd Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
10:15 - Noon
Arden Rundell
ENROLL
3rd Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
8:00 - 9:45 AM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
8:00 - 9:45 AM
Tom Beasley
ENROLL
Friday
Aug 30 - Jun 5
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Aug 30 - Jun 5
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tom Beasley
ENROLL
4th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
10:15 - Noon
Tom Beasley
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 3
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Todd Powell
ENROLL
3 spots left
5th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Todd Powell
WAITLIST
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Aug 27 - May 26
4:30 - 6:15 PM
David Zere
ENROLL
6th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Zachary Kissinger
WAITLIST
Monday
Aug 26 - Jun 8
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Monday
Aug 26 - Jun 8
4:30 - 6:15 PM
James Putnam
ENROLL
7th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Aug 25 - Jun 7
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Zachary Kissinger
ENROLL
8th Grade Language Arts
36 weeks
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Aug 24 - Jun 6
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Tom Beasley
ENROLL
Advanced Language Arts Seminar
36 weeks
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 4
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
Aug 28 - Jun 4
7:15 - 9:00 PM
Zachary Kissinger
ENROLL
"Our homeschooled son is extremely gifted in math and science.  He really feels at home at AoPS Academy.  Through coaching and personal attention at AoPS, he achieved a 5 in AP Calculus at 11 years old and a 4 in AP Statistics at 12.  He also achieved an 800 on SAT II math at 12 years old.  Our son feels very comfortable in the atmosphere of AoPS, where being gifted in math is not looked down on, but treated with respect.  He has truly found his peers at AoPS Academy. 

AoPS Academy allows my son to be himself, learn that there are other kids well advanced in math, and gives him the confidence to know that it is OK to be great in math, and that other people will respect and value his ability."

-Neil D.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus